AWARDS WINNERS

FREEMAN PATTERSON
FINE ARTS AWARD

  • 2019-2020 - Jacinthe LeBlanc

  • 2018-2019  - Lise Bourgeois 

  • 2017-2018 - Rémi Levesque 

  • 2016-2017 - Jacinthe Leblanc 

  • 2015-2016 - Jacinthe Leblanc 

  • 2014-2015 - Jacinthe Leblanc 

  • 2013-2014 - Jacinthe Leblanc 

  • 2011-2012 - Guy Brun 

  • 2010-2011 - Guy Brun 

  • 2009-2010 - Guy Brun 

  • 2007-2008 - Stephan Reebs 

  • 2006-2007 - Bruce Murray 

  • 2005-2006 - Bruce Murray 

  • 2004-2005 - Robert Poirier 

  • 2003-2004 - Lynn Johnson

  • 2002-2003 - Stephan Reebs 

  • 2001-2002 - Lynn Johnson 

  • 2000-2001 - Stephan Reebs 

  • 1999-2000 - Lynn Johnson 

  • 1998-1999 - Stephan Reebs 

  • 1997-1998 - Verna Poirier 

  • 1996-1997 - Lynn Johnson 

  • 1995-1996 - Stephan Reebs 

  • 1994-1995 - Stephan Reebs

  • 1993-1994 - Lynn Johnson 

  • 1992-1993 - Bill George 

  • 1991-1992 - Ken Dunphy 

  • 1990-1991 - Clarence Nowlan 

MOST IMPROVED

  • 2019 - 2020 - Katherine Bauer

  • 2018-2019 - Stephen Stevens

FOCUS CAMERA CLUB
INTERMADIATE 
CATEGORY
TOP POINTS AWARD
FOCUS CAMERA CLUB
BEGINNER CATEGORY
TOP POINTS AWARD
FOCUS CAMERA CLUB
ADVANCED CATEGORY
TOP POINTS AWARD
  • 2019-2020 - Paul Girouard 1st

  • 2019-2020 - Mathieu Chiasson 2nd

  • 2019-2020 - Jacinthe LeBlanc 3rd

  • 2019-2020 - André LeBlanc 4th

  • 2019-2020 - Jocelyne Gagnon 5th

  • 2019-2020 - Claire LeBlanc 6th

  • 2018-2019 - Tracy Munson 1st

  • 2018-2019 - Stephane Vautour 2nd

  • 2018-2019 - Paul Girouard 3rd

  • 2018-2019 - Monique LeBlanc 4th

  • 2018-2019 - Steve Muise 5th

  • 2018-2019 - André LeBlanc 6th

  • 2017-2018 - Maurice Melanson 1st

  • 2017-2018 - Jacinthe Leblanc 2nd

  • 2017-2018 - Steve Muise 3rd

  • 2017-2018 - Rémi Levesque 4th

  • 2017-2018 - Sherrie Gaudet 5th

  • 2017-2018 - Paul Girouard 6th

  • 2016-2017 - Jacinthe Leblanc 

  • 2015-2016 - Jacinthe Leblanc 

  • 2014-2015 - Jacinthe Leblanc 

  • 2013-2014 - Jacinthe Leblanc 

  • 2011-2012 - Guy Brun 

  • 2010-2011 - Guy Brun 

  • 2009-2010 - Guy Brun 

  • 2007-2008 - Stephan Reebs 

  • 2006-2007 - Bruce Murray 

  • 2005-2006 - Bruce Murray 

  • 2004-2005 - Robert Poirier 

  • 2003-2004 - Lynn Johnson

  • 2002-2003 - Stephan Reebs 

  • 2001-2002 - Lynn Johnson 

  • 2000-2001 - Stephan Reebs 

  • 1999-2000 - Lynn Johnson 

  • 1998-1999 - Stephan Reebs 

  • 1997-1998 - Verna Poirier 

  • 1996-1997 - Lynn Johnson 

  • 1995-1996 - Stephan Reebs 

  • 1994-1995 - Stephan Reebs

  • 1993-1994 - Lynn Johnson 

  • 1992-1993 - Bill George 

  • 1991-1992 - Ken Dunphy 

  • 1990-1991 - Clarence Nowlan 

  • 2019 - 2020 - Stella d'Entremont 1st

  • 2019 - 2020 - Jean-Guy Gallant 2nd

  • 2019 - 2020 - Andrea Milburn 3rd

  • 2019 - 2020 - Daniel Landry 4th

  • 2019 - 2020 - Diane Roy 5th

  • 2019 - 2020 - Mona Belliveau 6th

  • 2018-2019  -  Bernice McGraw-LeBlanc 1st

  • 2018-2019  -  Jocelyne Gagnon 2nd

  • 2018-2019  -  Mathieu Chiasson 3rd

  • 2018-2019  -  Mona Belliveau 4th

  • 2018-2019  -  Vienna Sanipass 5th

  • 2018-2019  -  Renée Turcotte 6th

  • 2017-2018  -  Monique Leblanc 1st

  • 2017-2018  -  Claire Leblanc 2nd

  • 2017-2018  -  Mitch Doucet 3rd

  • 2017-2018  -  Stephane Vautour 4th

  • 2017-2018  -  Pat Ford 5th

  • 2017-2018  -  Jocelyne Gagnon 6th

  • 2019 - 2020 - Shannon Testart 1st

  • 2019 - 2020 - Katherine Bauer 2nd

  • 2019 - 2020 - Jacques LeBlanc 3rd

  • 2019 - 2020 - Scott Babineau 4th

  • 2019 - 2020 - JP Francis 5th

  • 2019 - 2020 - Mona Francis 6th

  • 2018-2019  -  Stephen Stevens 1st

  • 2018-2019  -  Andrea Milburn 2nd

  • 2018-2019  -  Denise Doiron 3rd

  • 2018-2019  -   Daniel Landry 4th

  • 2018-2019  -  JP Francis 5th

  • 2018-2019  -  Jacques LeBlanc 6th

RECRUIT OF THE YEAR
BEGINNERS

  • 2019-2020 - Shannon Testart

  • 2018-2019 - Diane Roy

  • 2017-2018 - Diane Gallant

VOLUNTEER RECOGNITION AWARD

  • 2019-2020 - Daniel Beaudry

  • 2019-2020 - Jacinthe LeBlanc

  • 2019-2020 - Gary Capson

  • 2018-2019 - Bernice McGraw-LeBlanc

  • 2017-2018 - Mathieu Chiasson

  • 2017-2018 - Cecile Capson

RECRUIT OF THE YEAR
INTERMIDIATE

  • 2019-2020 - Jeff Pendlebury

  • 2018-2019 -Teri Mueller

  • 2017-2018 - Monique Leblanc

RECRUIT OF THE YEAR
ADVANCED

  • 2019-2020 - Tim Corner

  • 2018-2019 - Tracy Munson

  • 2017-2018 - Maurice Melanson

KEN DUNPHY LANDSCAPE AWARD
  • 2019-2020 - Isabelle Levesque

  • 2018-2019 - Tracy Munson

  • 2017-2018 - Maurice Melanson

  • 2016-2017 - Vienna Sanipass

  • 2015-2016 - Ruth Richer Leblanc

  • 2014-2015 - André LeBlanc

  • 2013-2014 - Lise Bourgeois

  • 2010-2011 - Marcel Caissie

  • 2009-2010 - Mark Laflame

  • 2008-2009 - Rachel Mallais

  • 2006-2007 - Geoff Douglass

  • 2005-2006 - Lynn Johnson

  • 2004-2005 - Bruce Murray

  • 2003-2004 - Lynn Johnson

  • 2002-2003 - Chantal Leblanc

  • 2001-2002 - Stephan Reebs

  • 2000-2001 - Catherine Hardie

  • 2000-2001 - Stephan Reebs

  • 1999-2000 - Lynn Johnson

  • 1998-1999 - Laurie Landry

  • 1997-1998 - Verna Poirier

  • 1996-1997 - Lynn Johnson

BRIAN TOWNSEND ILLUMINATOR AWARD
  • 2019-2020 - JP Francis

  • 2018-2019 - Claire LeBlanc

  • 2017-2018 - Sherrie Gaudet

  • 2016-2017 - Vienna Sanipass

  • 2015-2016 - Nicolas Blouin

  • 2014-2015 - Sherrie Gaudet

  • 2013-2014 - Lise Bourgeois

  • 2012-2013 - Lise Bourgeois

  • 2005-2006 - Monica Jaillet

  • 2004-2005 - Stephan Reebs

  • 2003-2004 - Lynn Johnson

  • 2002-2003 - Stephan Reebs

  • 2001-2002 - Judy Dobson

© 2017 by Focus Camera Club. www.focuscameraclub.com